Affittacamere a cisanello pisa , Affittacamere Ospedale Cisanello, Affittacamere economico a cisanello, Affittacamere Pisa centro, bed and breakfast aeroporto pisa

Affittacamere Ospedale Cisanello Pisa, Bed and Breakfast ospedale cisanello pisa, Palazzo dei Congressi Pisa, Affittacamere pisa, b&b pisa toscana, Bed and breakfast centro pisa, B&B aeroporto pisa, dormire a pisa, alloggiare vicino all’ospedale di pisa, ospedale cisanello, casa vacanze pisa, B6B vicino al cnr pisa, affittacamere ospedaletto pisa, ospitalit  familiare, affittacamere economico, low cost, B&B con bagno privato  Affittacamere Ospedale Cisanello Pisa, Bed and Breakfast ospedale cisanello pisa, Palazzo dei Congressi Pisa, Affittacamere pisa, b&b pisa toscana, Bed and breakfast centro pisa, B&B aeroporto pisa, dormire a pisa, alloggiare vicino all’ospedale di pisa, ospedale cisanello, casa vacanze pisa, B6B vicino al cnr pisa, affittacamere ospedaletto pisa, ospitalit  familiare, affittacamere economico, low cost, B&B con bagno privato
Affittacamere a cisanello pisa , Affittacamere Ospedale Cisanello, Affittacamere economico a cisanello, Affittacamere Pisa centro, bed and breakfast aeroporto pisa
Home      Gallery        Services   Prices   Booking    Location

Information pursuant to art. 13 of the European Regulation

Pursuant to art. 13 of the European Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereafter GDPR) concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as the circulation of such data, we inform you as follows:

THE OWNER OF THE TREATMENT
The Owner of the treatment is Mrs CENTRELLA MARIA LUISA, owner of the company CISANELLO HOUSE, located in Via San Biagio 29b, Pisa. The owner can be contacted by e-mail at the address info@cisanellohouse.it.

Purposes of the treatment
The personal data you have made available to the company CISANELLO HOUSE will be used for sending information and commercial communications, even of a promotional nature; moreover, if expressly requested, the data will be used for administrative accounting purposes and for the obligations established by current regulations. It is also specified that the information is provided only for the website www.cisanellohouse.it and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through link. The information is also based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on May 17th 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to the users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

Method of treatment
The Owner of the treatment processes the Personal Data of Users by adopting appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data. Personal data may be processed by means of both paper and computerized archives (including carried devices) and processed in ways strictly necessary to meet the aforementioned purposes. In addition to the Owner of the treatment, in some cases, the Data may have access to the Data subjects of the people involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (as suppliers of third party technical services, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of Managers can always be requested from the Owner.

Data retention
Your personal data, object of treatment for the above purposes, will be kept for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they are processed, and where required, for the time when the Owner is subject to conservation obligations for purposes provided for by law or regulation.

Rights of the interested party
We inform you that at any time, in relation to your data, you may exercise your rights under the limits and conditions set forth in articles 7 and 15-22 of the GDPR. To exercise these rights, you can contact the Data Controller at the email address info@cisanellohouse.it; this request will be provided with appropriate feedback according to the timing established by the GDPR.

Electronic newsletters

If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the Site or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes provided that you have given us your permission.

Third party websites

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licencors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website's own terms and policies.

External Links

Although this website only looks to include quality, safe and relevant external links, users are advised adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout this website. (External links are clickable text / banner / image links to other websites, similar to; www.websitename.co.uk.)
The owners of this website cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website despite their best efforts. Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

Social Media Platforms

Communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that this website and its owners participate on are custom to the terms and conditions as well as the privacy policies held with each social media platform respectively.
Users are advised to use social media platforms wisely and communicate / engage upon them with due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. This website nor its owners will ever ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and encourage users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact them through primary communication channels such as by telephone or email.
This website may use social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platform in question. Users are advised before using such social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account.

Shortened Links in Social Media

This website and its owners through their social media platform accounts may share web links to relevant web pages. By default some social media platforms shorten lengthy urls web addresses (this is an example: http://bit.ly/zyVUuBo).
Users are advised to take caution and good judgement before clicking any shortened urls published on social media platforms by this website and its owners. Despite the best efforts to ensure only genuine urls are published many social media platforms are prone to spam and hacking and therefore this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any shortened links.

Resources & Further Information

 

Cookies and third party privacy

Use of cookies

This website uses Cookies to make its services simple and efficient for users visiting its web pages.
Users visiting the website will see minimum quantities of information entered on their devices, whether computer or mobile peripherals, in small text files known as “cookies” saved in the directories used by the user's web browser.
There are various types of cookies, some are used to improve the efficiency of the website use and others to enable certain functions.
Analysed in detail, our cookies are used to:

  • store the preferences entered by users
  • prevent users from having to enter the same information more than once when visiting the website, such as username and password
  • analyse the use of the services and contents provided by this website to optimise the navigation experience and the services offered

Types of Cookies

Technical Cookies

Technical cookies are used to ensure the correct operation of some sections of the website. There are two categories of technical cookies: persistent and session:

  • persistent: once you quit the browser they are not destroyed but remain until the set expiry date
  • session: these are destroyed every time you quit the browser

These cookies, which are always sent from our domain, are required to correctly view the website and for the technical services offered, and are therefore always used and sent, unless the user modifies the settings in his/her own browser (thus compromising some of the website page display functions).

Analytical Cookies

The cookies in this category are used to gather information on the use of the website. Seo will use this information about anonymous statistical analyses in order to improve the use of the website and make the contents more interesting and pertinent to the wishes of its users. This type of cookie collects data in anonymous form concerning the users' activities and how they reached the website. Analytical cookies are sent from the website itself or from third party domains.

Third party service analysis cookies

These cookies are used to collect information on the use of the Website by users in anonymous form such as: pages visited, time spent, origins of traffic, geographical origin, age, gender and interests for marketing campaign purposes. These cookies are sent from third party domains external to the Website.

Cookies for integrating third party products and software functions

This type of cookies integrates functions developed by third parties within the pages of the Website, such as icons and preferences expressed on social networks, in order to share the contents of the website and for the use of third party software services (such as software for generating maps and other software that offers additional services). These cookies are sent from third party domains and partner websites that offer their functions on the pages of the Website.

Profiling cookies

These are cookies needed for creating user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user in the website pages.


This website according to current law, is not required to obtain consent for technical and analytical cookies, as these are required to provide the requested services.
For all other types of cookies, consent may be expressed by users in one or more of the following ways:

  • Through specific configurations of the browser used or the related IT softwares used to visit the pages of the website.
  • By changing the settings for the use of third party services.

Both solutions could prevent the user using or displaying parts of the Website.

Third party websites and services
The Website may contain links to other websites that have their own privacy policy, which could be different from the one used by this website, therefore we are not responsible for these websites.


Cookies used by this website

A list of technical and analytical cookies used by this website is given below:

  • __utma
    This is one of the four main cookies set by the Google Analytics service, which allows website owners to monitor the behaviour of visitors and measure the website performance. This cookie lasts for 2 years by default and identifies users and sessions. It is used to calculate statistics concerning all new and returning visitors. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics. The cookie life span can be customised by the website owners.
    The main purpose of this cookie is: Performance
  • __utmb
    This is one of the four main cookies set by the Google Analytics service, which allows website owners to monitor the behaviour of visitors and measure the website performance. This cookie identifies new sessions and visits and expires after 30 minutes.  The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics. All user activity within the 30 minutes of the cookie's life is counted as a single visit, even if the user leaves the website and then returns. A return to the website after 30 minutes is not counted as a new visit but as a returning visitor.
    The main purpose of this cookie is: Performance
  • __utmc
    This is one of the four main cookies set by the Google Analytics service, which allows website owners to monitor the behaviour of visitors and measure the website performance. Not used by many websites, but is set to ensure interoperability with older versions of the Google Analytics code, known as Urchin. In the older versions, this cookie was used in combination with the __utmb cookie to identify new sessions/visits for returning visitors. When used by Google Analytics, this is always a session cookie, which is destroyed when the user closes the browser. When seen as a persistent cookie it is therefore probable that the cookie was set by a different technology.
    The main purpose of this cookie is: Performance
  • __utmt
    This cookie is set by Google Analytics. According to their documentation, it is used to throttle the service request rates, limiting the amount of data gathered on websites with heavy traffic. It expires after 10 minutes.
    The main purpose of this cookie is: Performance
  • __utmz
    This is one of the four main cookies set by the Google Analytics service, which allows website owners to monitor the behaviour of visitors and measure the website performance. This cookie identifies the source of website traffic, in this way Google Analytics can inform owners where visitors come from when reaching their website. This cookie expires after 6 months and is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.
    The main purpose of this cookie is: Performance
  • icl_current_language
    This cookie is used by WPML to manage multi-language translations within a website.
    The main purpose of this cookie is: Translation
  • cookies-auth
    Permanent cookie generated by the cookies plugin to know whether a visitor has or has not clicked on the “OK” button on the cookie information notice. It does not contain any user ID information.
    The main purpose of this cookie is: Cookie plugin functions (cannot be disabled)
  • The main purpose of this cookie is: Website functions (cannot be disabled)
  • SESS[id]
    Temporary cookie generated by Drupal. This identifier has a generic purpose used to maintain user session variables. It is a random number, its use varies according to the website, in our case it is used to maintain information on whether the person navigating the website at that time has logged in or otherwise. It does not contain any user ID information.
    The main purpose of this cookie is: Website functions (cannot be disabled)
  • has_js
    Session cookie that verifies the javascript enabling in the browser for the correct operation of the website
    The main purpose of this cookie is: Website functions (cannot be disabled)
  • How will disabling cookies change my experience? Whilst it is important to be aware of the privacy implications of cookies, disabling cookies may negatively impact your online experience by preventing logging in, notifications and customisation. Specifically on expressandstar.com, comments, polls and surveys will no longer be fully usable and your site performance will be less optimised. How do we use cookies? A visit to a page on our website may generate the following types of cookie: User feedback cookies If you submit a comment on our website we use a cookie to show you that your comment is under moderation. This cookie is used for one page load and then removed. Occasionally we conduct polls on topics on expressandstar.com. We use a third party called Polldaddy to deliver our polls. Polldaddy provide their own privacy policy. If you vote using the Polldaddy component, one cookie is used to track that a vote has been cast. On some stories we may embed a form from a third party called Wufoo to provide the form itself and analytics around the form data. When completing a survey on our website we may ask for contact information in order to request further information or deliver prizes. We will only contact you on other subjects if you check the corresponding consent fields. Wufoo also provide their own privacy policy.  

    Site performance cookies

    One cookie is set by our network hardware to provide faster access times and more reliable sessions.

    Anonymous analytics cookies

    Web analytics software uses cookies to tell if you have visited the site before, determine how many unique users we have and how often they visit the site. These cookies cannot be used by us to identify individuals, they are used for aggregated statistics only. This allows us, for example, to tell which stories are the most popular and better optimise our content for the interests of our users. We use Google Analytics and WordPress.com Stats to provide our web analytics. Google have their own privacy policy with further information and an opt-out. WordPress.com does not provide a dedicated privacy policy for their statistics solution or an opt-out, although their parent company Automattic provides a privacy policy. WordPress.com stats use another partner called Quantcast who do provide a privacy policy with an opt-out.  

    Social sharing cookies

    To allow users to share Express & Star content with friends through social networks such as Facebook and Twitter we embed components provided by these third parties or build our own components which use their APIs. These third party companies have their own privacy policies (Twitter user privacy policy, Facebook user privacy policy) and also policies for publishers which we will comply with (Twitter API policy, Facebook developer policy). Outside of these standard social networks, users may copy and paste a section of a story for emailing to a friend along with a link to the article. We use a service called Tynt to provide us with aggregated analytics on this usage. Tynt have their own privacy policy and opt-out. To provide this service the Tynt product will set one cookie.  

    Video players

    We deliver several different types of video to users of our website, some appear in the content of stories, whilst others may appear on the homepage or in categories. Our video partners are Brightcove, ITN, Yahoo! and YouTube. Some video components may display video adverts from third parties which operate similarly to display advertising but may use flash cookies rather than traditional cookies. All of the video components we present use cookies for analytics purposes, similar to web analytics.  

    Other third party cookies

    Some components may be included other new third parties rarely or as a one off. These components will often be included to compliment a news story such as a live chat or timeline. When these components are supplied by third parties they may also set their own anonymous cookies, for the purposes of tracking the success of their application, or customising the application for you. Because of how cookies work, we cannot access these cookies, nor can the third parties access the data in cookies used by our website. If any element is used frequently it will be added to this policy in more detail.  

    How do I turn cookies off?

    It is usually possible to stop your browser accepting cookies, or to stop it accepting cookies from a particular website. However, you may find that some aspects of we stop working or work less well if you do this. (For example, we will no longer be able to show you that your comment is under moderation) All modern browsers allow you to change your cookie settings. These settings will typically be found in the 'options' or 'preferences' menu of your browser. In order to understand these settings, the following links may be helpful, otherwise you should use the 'Help' option in your browser for more details. Browser cookie settings:  
    You can also modify your browser to turn off cookies by following these instructions:

    Firefox:
    1. Open Firefox.
    2. At the top of the Firefox window, click on the ‘Firefox’ button and then select ‘Options’.
    3. Select the ‘Privacy’ panel.
    4. Set ‘Firefox will:’ to ‘Use custom settings for history’. Uncheck ‘Accept cookies from sites’ to disable cookies.
    5. Click ‘OK’ to close the Options window.

    Internet Explorer:
    1. Open Internet Explorer.
    2. Click the ‘Tools’ button, and then click ‘Internet Options’.
    3. Click the ‘Privacy’ tab, and then, under ‘Settings’ move the slider to the top to block all cookies, and then click ‘OK’.

    Google Chrome:
    1. Open Google Chrome.
    2. Click on the tool icon.
    3. Select Settings’.
    4. Near the bottom of the page, click ‘Show advanced settings’.
    5. In the ‘Privacy’ section, click ‘Content settings’.
    6. To disable cookies, select ‘Block sites from setting any data’.

    Safari:
    1. Open Safari.
    2. Choose ‘Preferences’ in the toolbar and then click ‘Privacy’ (You can find the tool bar which looks like a gearwheel, above and on the right in the Safari window.)
    3. In the ‘Block cookies’ section, you can specify if and when Safari should accept cookies from websites To see an explanation of the options, click the Help button (question mark)
    4. If you want to see which websites store cookies on your computer, click Details.
    Please note: if you disable cookies, your user name and password will no longer be stored on any website

     

    Informative ex art. 13 D. Lgs. 196/2003

    We would like to inform you that all personal data collected directly and/or through third parties, are also processed in printed, computing and telematic form for the performance of contractual and lawful obligations as well as for the effective handling of business relations, also for future use. The personal data will be processed in Italy in accordance with Italian Law (Legislative Decree no. 196).

    a) The processing of personal data will be carried out for the following purposes:
    - incoming/outgoing mail and any other form of communication
    - to give an estimate and make an offer
    - to invoice and keep the accounts
    - to carry out a statistical examination
    - to make a technical report about our services
    - to manage our Quality System
    - to credit recovery

    b) Personal data will be processed and kept in such a way as to reduce the risks of loss, destruction, unauthorised or non-consented use. For this reason, all the security preventative measures provided by Legislative Decree no. 196 will be adopted.
    c) We specify that personal data relating to your health, your political or trade union opinions, your religious beliefs and your ethnic or race origin (so-called "sensitive data") will not be collected and/or processed. If, for specific services, sensitive data has to be collected and/or processed, we will ask for your consent every time.
    d) The acquisition of personal data it’s not compulsory, anyway is absolutely necessary for the fulfilment of the operations connected with the requested services and, without data, we cannot supply services to you.
    e) Data may be disclosed, strictly in accordance with the above-mentioned purposes, and consequently processed, only in relation to the said purpose, by the following classes of subjects:
    - professionals and consultants
    - accountant
    - post office, shipping agents, carriers
    - responsible for the processing
    - processors

    f) According to section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196 , you have the right to know at any time what personal data we process and how they are being used. You also have the right to have personal data updated, corrected, integrated (if you have such an interest), cancelled or blocked (if such data is processed in violation of Italian Law) or to oppose their processing for advertising and commercial information purposes.
    g) We are the data controller with registered office in Italy, Via Italo Simon 56100 Pisa.
    For all that concerns the processing and the communication of your personal data you can contact the responsible for the processing of data treatment:
    Mrs. Sandra Vèlez Via Italo Simon 56100 Pisa
    To ask for data access or rights claim, as from art. 7 of the d.lgs 196/ 2003 according to Italian law, please contact us through your preferred contact methods.

     

    Changes to this privacy policy

    We have the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will post a notification on the main page of our Site. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

    Your acceptance of these terms

    By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.
    This document was last updated on May 24th, 2018 with annual value.
Cisanello House - Maria Luisa Centrella Via San Biagio 29b Cisanello Pisa Tel. 338.8826707 - 333.5361078  Cod. Fisc. CNTMLS63M65I622V  info@cisanellohouse.it

Affittacamere a cisanello pisa , Affittacamere Ospedale Cisanello, Affittacamere economico a cisanello, Affittacamere Pisa centro, bed and breakfast aeroporto pisa